Advertisement
last updated on: 14 August 2017

Al Majid Motors Co (L.L.C)

Also known as: AMMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, automotive spare parts and accessories, trucks and buses; provides automotive repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1988 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Al Shaya Building
Al Ittihad Road
Mezannine Floor
Port Saeed District
156
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Repair and Maintenance Services
        4. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement