Advertisement
last updated on: 15 January 2017

Ahmed Abdulwahed Trading Co.

Also known as: Abdulwahed Co., Ahmed Abdulwahed
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of cameras, photography supplies, consumer electronics, home appliances and telecommunication products. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 650

Contact details

Primary address
Al Amal Plaza
Hail Street
5th Floor
Al Baghdadia Al Gharbia Area
3611
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21481
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Electronics and Appliances
      1. Electronics and Appliances Distributors (Primary Industry)
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Ahmed Abdulwahed Trading Co. wins 'Top 100 Saudi Brands Award'

JEDDAH - Ahmed Abdulwahed Trading Company has received an award for being one of the top 100 dominant trademarks selling smart electronic appliances in Saudi Arabia based on recent IPSOS survey 2013 launched by Alwatan Arabic daily.

Press Release - 24-Dec-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement