Advertisement
last updated on: 24 February 2017

Abu Dhabi National Tanker Company

Also known as: ADNATCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides oil shipping and liquefied gas shipping. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 2011 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Takreer Tower
Corniche Road
9th, 10th and 12th Floor
Sheikh Khalifa Energy Complex Area
2977
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT
  • Tel: +971 2-602-8400
  • Tel: +971 2-602-8600
  • Fax: +971 2-672-3999
  • Fax: +971 2-602-8323
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Oil Shipping Services (Primary Industry)
          2. Gas Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement