Advertisement
last updated on: 29 September 2016

Abu Dhabi City Municipality

Also known as: ADM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Authorizing, regulating and licensing of developments and projects in Abu Dhabi. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1962 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions Number of Employees 1801

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi City Municipality Building
Al Salam Street
Madinat Zayed Area
263
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

uae

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement