Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2016

Yusuf A. Alghanim & Sons Automotive

Also known as: Alghanim Automotive
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, trucks, automotive spare parts, accessories and lubricants; provide automotive rental, repair and maintenance services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1960 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
Alghanim Industries Building 74
Airport Road 55, Plot 73
Shuwaikh Area, Block 1
223
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13003
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 188-1111
  • Tel: +965 2496-9000
  • Fax: +965 2484-6819
  • Email:
Related links
www.bumpertobumper.me

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Automotive Rental Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
        5. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Agents and Dealers
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Announcement Regarding Alghanim Auto

Ford and Lincoln customers can get their vehicles serviced by Ford-trained and certified technicians and service advisors, and can purchase original Ford and Motorcraft parts from Alghanim Auto. Ford

Press Release - 30-Jul-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement