Advertisement
last updated on: 13 November 2015

Yemen LNG Company Ltd

Also known as: YLNG, Yemen LNG, Yemen Liquefied Natural Gas Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production, transportation, shipping and storage of liquefied natural gas. Country of Incorporation Yemen Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2005 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 700

Contact details

Primary address
Adhban Building
Hadda Area
15347
Yemen
Sanaa
Region
Sanaa
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Production Services (Primary Industry)
      2. Transportation and Storage
        1. Natural Gas Pipelines
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Water Transportation
        1. Maritime Transportation
          1. Gas Shipping Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement