Advertisement
last updated on: 31 May 2017

Winners International Trading Company W.L.L

Also known as: WIT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of personal care products including hair and body care, antibacterial products; distribution of flavoured water. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Consumer Goods Number of Employees 150

Contact details

Primary address
Winners International Trading Company W.L.L Building
Street 52
Al Rai Area
5972
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13060
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Personal Care Products
      1. Cosmetics and Skin Care (Primary Industry)
      2. Toiletries
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Importers and Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement