Advertisement
last updated on: 29 July 2016

Toledo Electrical & Mechanical Works Company - L L C

Also known as: TEAM W, Toledo, Toledo Contracting
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical and plumbing contracting; provides engineering, procurement and construction for heavy and infrastructure projects; provides offshore contracting; provides installation and maintenance of pipelines; provides engineering consultancy services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1989 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Toledo Electrical & Mechanical Works Company - L L C Building, Plot 61
Street 11
Mussafah Industrial Area 17
43542
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries
        2. Infrastructure
      4. Offshore Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement