Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Technical and Vocational Training Corporation

Also known as: TVTC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides educational training services. Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of colleges. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1980 Primary Sector Education Number of Employees 11000

Contact details

Primary address
Technical and Vocational Training Corporation Building
Al-Washam Street
Al-Muraba Quarter Area
7823
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11472
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers (Primary Industry)
    2. Colleges and Universities
      1. Colleges
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Colleges of Excellence, Siemens sign MoU to advance vocational education and training in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, in line with Vision 2030

To continuously drive the creation of employment opportunities for young Saudi nationals and increase workforce localization in line with Vision 2030 and the National Transformation Program 2020, Siemens signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Colleges of Excellence (CoE). The MoU marks another milestone in the collaboration between the two organizations which aims to jointly develop a

Press Release - 20-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement