Advertisement
last updated on: 08 December 2016

Societe Tunisie Autoroutes

Also known as: STA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for highways and roads projects; provides landscape services. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1992 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1280

Contact details

Primary address
Societe Tunisie Autoroutes Building
Lake Berges Zone B
Tunisia
Tunis
2045
Region
Tunis
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure (Primary Industry)
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement