Advertisement
last updated on: 14 July 2016

Saudi Poultry Company

Also known as: SPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a poultry farm; production of eggs. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 107

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Agricultural Development Company Building
Al Dayri East Street
Al Rawabi Area
5147
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11422
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Animal Farming
      1. Poultry Farming (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement