Advertisement
last updated on: 17 July 2017

Saudi Gold & Jewellery Marketing Company Limited

Also known as: SGC, Saudi Gold Company
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of gold bars; manufacture of gold jewelry, coins, ingots and chains. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1978 Primary Sector Mining and Metals Number of Employees 170

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Gold & Jewellery Marketing Company Limited Building
Al Kharj Road
Riyadh Industrial City 2
8020
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11482
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement