Advertisement
last updated on: 30 May 2016

Salem Agencies & Services Company

Also known as: SAS, SAS Systems Engineering
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and maintenance of safety and security equipment including fire alarms, fire protection, dimming and communication systems. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1986 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 600

Contact details

Primary address
Salem Agencies & Services Company Building
Hamad Hukail Street
Al Rawda Area
9270
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21413
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
      2. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      3. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement