Advertisement
last updated on: 31 August 2017

Salam Studio & Stores

Also known as: Salam, Salam Stores
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of department stores; ownership and operation of clothing, accessories, footwear and bags retail outlets. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1952 Primary Sector Retail

Contact details

Primary address
The Gate Mall Building 63
Maysaloun Street 860
Ground and 1st Floor
Dafna Area
121
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Retail
    1. General Retailers
      1. Department Stores (Primary Industry)
    2. Specialized Retailers
      1. Clothing and Accessories Retailers
        1. Clothing
        2. Clothing Accessories
        3. Footwear
        4. Luggage and Leather
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement