Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Office Du Commerce De La Tunisie

Also known as: OCT
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Supervision of foreign imports for sugar, tea, coffee, rice and spices. Through its main subsidiary; organizes fairs and exhibitions. Country of Incorporation Tunisia Ownership Type Government Established In 1962 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Office Du Commerce De La Tunisie Building 65
Syrie Street
Lafayette Area
Tunisia
Tunis
1002
Region
Tunis
CONTACT
  • Tel: +216 71-785619
  • Tel: +216 71-785610
  • Tel: +216 71-800040
  • Fax: +216 71-788994
  • Fax: +216 71-788974
  • Fax: +216 71-784491
  • Email:
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Cityscape Global 2017

Real estate developers, investors and exhibitors from around the world set to convene in Dubai for the biggest industry showcase in the region.

Cityscape Global 2017
Advertisement