Advertisement
last updated on: 29 January 2016

National Industries Company - KPSC

Also known as: NIC

last trade: 0.202 KWD (24 May 2017) -0.01

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ceramic tiles, cement bricks, ready mix concrete, concrete products, sand lime bricks and blocks, high density polyethylene, insulation products, paints, lime powder, grouts and concrete pipes. Through its main subsidiary; it provides civil contracting for commercial and residential buildings. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1997 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200 Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
NICBM.KSE Ordinary KWD Kuwait SE NICBM

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 0.202
  • -0.01
  • -2.90%  
  • 0.202
  • 0.202
  • 0.202 
  • 10,000
  • 1
  • 2,020,000
  • KWD 70M

Contact details

Primary address
National Industries Company - KPSC Building
Jahra and Airport Road Intersection
South Shuwaikh Area
3314
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13034
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 184-4555
  • Tel: +965 2483-7099
  • Tel: +965 2483-7096
  • Fax: +965 2491-8052
  • Fax: +965 2484-2521
  • Fax: +965 2483-3498
  • Email:
  • www.nicbm.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Floors and Tiles (Primary Industry)
        2. Aggregates and Concrete
        3. Cement
      2. Other Basic Materials and Industrial Products
    2. Chemicals
      1. Construction Chemicals
        1. Makers
      2. Paints and Coatings
        1. Makers
    3. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

OPEC May 2017 gathering

Oil ministers head to Vienna, where the focus will be on whether to ratify an extension of the current production cuts.

OPEC May 2017 gathering
Advertisement