Advertisement
last updated on: 20 December 2016

National Guard Health Affairs

Also known as: NGHA
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a general hospital, university and medical labs. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1994 Primary Sector Health Care

Contact details

Primary address
National Guard Health Affairs Building
Alsheikh Jaber Alahmed Alsabah Street
King Abdulaziz Medical City
22490
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11426
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals (Primary Industry)
      2. Medical and Diagnostic Laboratories
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Zawya

Zawya's analysts update company information from primary sources(company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings,official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources(stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Our researchers then validate this information and source furtherinformation by contacting the companies directly.

Top Business News

Related news

Cerner Middle East Expands Office in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to Support Future Growth Plans

]RIYADH, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia -- January 14, 2014 - To continue accommodating the growth of the health care sector in Saudi Arabia, Cerner Middle East, the premier health care information technology (HIT) solution provider, announced the expansion of its office in Riyadh, which was launched in 2008. Through the expanded office, Cerner aims to strengthen its commitment in Saudi Arabia; support

Press Release - 14-Jan-2014

Results of study on Saudi genetic features released

King Abdullah International Medical Research Center (KAIMRC) announced in a statement on Sunday the details of the first Saudi human genome study on a section of the local population."This project aims to discover the Saudi genome characteristics and features compared to other ethnic groups," said Dr. Bandar Al-Knawy, CEO of the National Guard Health Affairs (NGHA).He revealed that the Saudi

Arab News - 09-Dec-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement