Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

Gulf Industrial Gases Co.L.L.C

Also known as: G.I.G.C, GIGCL
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of oxygen, nitrogen, argon, acetylene, carbon dioxide, nitrous oxide and hydrogen. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1994 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Gulf Industrial Gases Co.L.L.C Building
Mussafah Industrial Area
9210
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement