Advertisement
last updated on: 28 February 2017

Global Pipe Company

Also known as: GPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of metal pipes and tubular. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2010 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 210

Contact details

Primary address
Global Pipe Company Building
Jubail First Industrial City
10463
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.eew-group.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Pipes, Pumps, Valves, Seals and Fluid Control Equipment
        1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement