Advertisement
last updated on: 24 July 2017

Food Manufacturing Group Company

Also known as: FMG, Fmg-Food
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of ketchup, baking mixes, vinegar, hot sauce, whipped cream, jam, oats, tomato paste, powder mixes such as custard and jello. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Food and Beverages Number of Employees 110

Contact details

Primary address
Food Manufacturing Group Company Building
Jeddah Fifth Industrial Area
1274
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21431
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Food
      1. Sauces and Condiments
        1. Makers (Primary Industry)
      2. Dairy Products
        1. Dairy
      3. Grain Products
        1. Milled Grains, Flours, and Baking Mixes
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement