Advertisement
last updated on: 13 December 2016

Egyptian Resorts Company S.A.E.

Also known as: ERC, ERC Egypt, Egyptian for Tourism Resorts

last trade: 1.08 EGP (20 July 2017) -0.03

Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Real estate property investment and development. Country of Incorporation Egypt Ownership Type Publicly Listed Established In 1996 Primary Sector Real Estate Stock Listing
ID Stock Type Currency Exchange Symbol
EGTS.CASE Ordinary EGP Egypt SE EGTS

Stock Performance Powered by Thomson Reuters Eikon

 
  • 1.08
  • -0.03
  • -3.00%  
  • 1.12
  • 1.12
  • 1.08 
  • 5,948,101
  • 141
  • 6,523,276
  • EGP 1,134M

Contact details

Primary address
Egyptian Resorts Company S.A.E. Building
Aziz Abaza Street
Zamalek Area
Egypt
Cairo
Region
Cairo
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Orascom sheds assets in Egypt as it restructures business

Swiss-listed Orascom said on Sunday it would divest stakes in a number of non-core assets in Egypt as it restructures its business in the region, valuing the sale at up to 130 million Swiss francs (USD 145.13 million).

Reuters News - 25-May-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement