Advertisement
last updated on: 22 June 2017

Dubai Natural Gas Company Limited

Also known as: DUGAS
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1977 Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Dubai Natural Gas Company Limited Building
Sheikh Zayed Road
Jebel Ali Industrial Area
4311
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement