Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Del Monte Foods (U.A.E) FZE

Also known as: Delmonte UAE
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership, operation and harvesting of fresh fruit and vegetable farms; production of packed fruits and vegetables; production of juices. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 2004 Primary Sector Agriculture Number of Employees 400

Contact details

Primary address
Del Monte Foods (U.A.E) FZE Building
Street 14
Ras Al Khor Industrial Area 3
294484
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Agriculture
    1. Crop Farming
      1. Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Farming (Primary Industry)
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Beverages
      1. Non-Alcoholic Beverages
        1. Juice
          1. Makers
    2. Food
      1. Fruits and Vegetables
        1. Canned Fruits and Vegetables
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

World-class power brands to boost regional presence at Gulfood 2017

Dubai, UAE: The most significant representation of leading F&B brands the MENA region has ever seen will soon be converging in Dubai, as more than 140 major international food and beverage producers come together at the new Power Brands segment at Gulfood 2017.

Press Release - 22-Jan-2017

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement