Advertisement
last updated on: 03 July 2017

Consolidated Contractors Company (Underwater Engineering) S.A.L. - Abu Dhabi

Also known as: CCC (UE)
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides offshore contracting and oilfield services including pipeline inspection, drilling rig maintenance, surveying and commercial diving services. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1976 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 310

Contact details

Primary address
Building 15
Mussafah Industrial Area
224
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Offshore Contractors (Primary Industry)
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement