Advertisement
last updated on: 08 February 2016

Baud Telecom Company

Also known as: BTC, BTC Networks
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution and installation of telecommunications equipment including switches, routers, voice over Internet Protocol and unified communications; install video, audio and video conferences systems; provides software solution including network management, building management, database management, security and enterprise resource planning solutions; data storage services; provides information technology consulting; provides management, business, telecommunications and information technology training services; develops telecommunication infrastructure. Through its main subsidiaries; distribution of safety and security equipment; provides corporate computer services including networking design, recovery, hardware and software installation. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Telecommunications Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Baud Telecom Company Building
Prince Majed Street
Al Rabwa District
6045
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21442
Region
Makkah
CONTACT
Related links
www.baudtrain.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Equipment
      1. Distributors (Primary Industry)
    2. Telecommunications Services
      1. Other Telecommunications Services
      2. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Technical Schools
        1. Business and Management
        2. Computer Technology
      2. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Data Storage
      2. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Corporate Computer Services
        2. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
      3. Software Solutions and Programming
        1. Software and Application Providers / Resellers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

FreeWave Technologies Partners with Baud Telecom Company, Rolls Out WavePro Installation with Saudi Electricity Company

Boulder, Colorado - FreeWave Technologies (www.freewave.com), a leader in industrial, secure Machine to Machine (M2M) and Internet of Things (IoT) wireless networking solutions, today announced a strategic partnership with Baud Telecom Company (www.btc.com.sa/home.html), one of the largest integrated ICT solution providers in the Middle East. FreeWave and Baud Telecom Company have recently

Press Release - 07-Jun-2016

Saudi Electricity Company / National Grid SA selects Newtec Dialog®

RIYADH, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, and SINT-NIKLAAS, Belgium, 4 March 2015. Newtec Dialog®, a scalable, flexible and agile multiservice platform, has been selected by Saudi Electricity Company (SEC) / National Grid Saudi Arabia (SEC/NG SA) to deliver Automatic Metering Reader (AMR), Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA), voice and video satellite connectivity between remote sub-stations

Press Release - 04-Mar-2015

Genesys taps BTC Networks as business partner in KSA

Genesys (www.genesyslab.com), a leading provider of customer experience and contact center solutions, announced Monday an exclusive partnership with Baud Telecom Company (BTC Networks).

The Saudi Gazette - 24-Dec-2013

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement