Advertisement
last updated on: 09 September 2016

Bahrain Exchange Company W.L.L

Also known as: BEC, Bahrain Exchange
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides foreign exchange and money transfer services. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1992 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 235

Contact details

Primary address
Al Hajeri Building
Al Shuhada Street
Basement, Ground, Mezzanine, 1st Floor ,3rd Floor,4th floor.
Murgab Area
29149
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13152
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Financial Services
    1. General Financial Services
      1. Foreign Exchange Dealers
        1. Conventional (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement