Advertisement
last updated on: 23 September 2016

Arabian Petrochemical Company

Also known as: Petrokemya, Sabic Petrokemya
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including ethylene, polyethylene, polystyrene, butene, benzene, butadiene, propylene, polyvinyl chloride and vinyl chloride monomer. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1981 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 1500

Contact details

Primary address
Arabian Petrochemical Company Building
Jubail Industrial City
10002
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

KBR in Petrokemya butadiene extraction plant expansion deal

KBR announced that it has been awarded a front-end engineering design (FEED) contract by Saudi Basic Industries Corporation (SABIC) for the debottlenecking and expansion of its Petrokemya Butadiene extraction plant in Jubail.

Arab News - 08-Nov-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term

Analysis of Abdel Fattah Al Sisi's last year before he faces re-election as leader of the Arab world's most populous country.

Egypt: Sisi's bid for a 2nd term
Advertisement