Advertisement
last updated on: 12 November 2013

Al Tuwairqi Holding Company

Also known as: ATHC, Al Tuwairqi Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in manufacture of steel products including hot rolled coils, billets, deformed reinforcement bars, wire rods, epoxy coated bars, structural steel, storage tanks, low and medium voltage switch gears and other electrical equipment; distribution of wires, cables and electrical equipment; electromechanical contracting; local truck transportation services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1977 Primary Sector Mining and Metals

Contact details

Primary address
Al Tuwairqi Tower
King Fahd Road
Al Rakah Area
2705
Saudi Arabia
Dammam
31461
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
Related links
www.altuwairqi.com.pk

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Mining and Metals
    1. Metal Production
      1. Steel Products (Primary Industry)
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
      2. Wires and Cables
        1. Distributors
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement