Advertisement
last updated on: 31 July 2015

Al Khayyat Investments LLC

Also known as: AKI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of pharmacies and drug stores, cafes, fast food restaurants, gyms and fitness centers; provides landscape, interior design, pest control, veterinary, and construction machinery leasing services; distribution of cars, pharmaceuticals, medical equipment and supplies, home appliances, sportswear, cosmetics and skin care products, fitness equipment, leather clothes, shoes and clothes; provides direct investments in the education sector. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1982 Primary Sector Retail Number of Employees 900

Contact details

Primary address
I-Rise Tower
35th Floor
Dubai Investments Park, TECOM Area
11245
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Retail
    1. Specialized Retailers
      1. Pharmacies and Drug Stores (Primary Industry)
  • Consumer Goods
    1. Consumer Goods Distributors
  • Education
    1. Investment Companies - Education Services
      1. Conventional
  • Food and Beverages
    1. Restaurants and Cafes
      1. Cafes
      2. Fast Food and Quick Service Restaurants
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Products
      1. Medical Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Medical Supplies
        1. Distributors
    2. Health Care Services
      1. Veterinary Care Services
    3. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Distributors
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Leasing
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Sports and Recreation
      1. Fitness and Dance Facilities
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Commercial Cleaning and Related Services
        1. Exterminating and Pest Control Services
      2. Interior Design
      3. Landscape Services
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Al Habtoor City, St. Regis Hotel & Garden Landscaping Project

Gulf Landscape & Irrigation Systems LLC (GLIS), a part of Al Khayyat Investment (AKI) Contracting, recently attained the much sought-after Hotel & Garden landscaping project for the St. Regis Hotel in Al Habtoor City, Dubai. This illustrious project is divided into two phases and will take an estimated 16-20 months to be completed. The first phase of the project will focus on the

Press Release - 26-Jul-2014

Alphamed, member of Al Khayyat Investments L.L.C., signs Exclusive Agreement with Pharmavite LLC for Distribution of Nature Made Vitamins

Dubai, United Arab Emirates: Alphamed Pharma, the distribution arm of the Healthcare Division under Al Khayyat Investment L.L.C., held a signing ceremony at the Sofitel Hotel, Palm Jumeirah recently to celebrate the signing of an Exclusive Agreement with Pharmavite LLC for the distribution of Nature Made vitamins in the Middle East.

Press Release - 17-Mar-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement