Advertisement
last updated on: 07 September 2016

Al Arabia for Construction and Building

Also known as: Al Tawi
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1972 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 1800

Contact details

Primary address
Al Tawi Company for Concrete Parts & Cemented Products Building
Palestine Street
Al Salmiya Area
17794
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21494
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement