Advertisement
last updated on: 30 May 2016

Abu Dhabi Company for Onshore Petroleum Operations Limited

Also known as: ADCO
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Exploration, drilling and production of crude oil. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Government Established In 1971 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Abu Dhabi Company for Onshore Petroleum Operations Limited Building
Khaled Bin Walid Street
Corniche Area
270
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Integrated Oil Companies (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement