Advertisement
last updated on: 20 January 2017

ABV Rock Group Company Limited

Also known as: ABV Rock, ABV Rock Group
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Civil and electromechanical contracting for infrastructure, building and heavy projects. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1974 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Hamidi Building
60th Salahuddin Al Ayoubi Street
6th Floor
Al Malaz District
89426
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11682
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement