Advertisement
last updated on: 14 August 2017

WS Atkins International & Co. LLC

Also known as: WS Atkins Oman
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides engineering consultancy services, architectural and landscape services. Country of Incorporation Oman Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1982 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Woodcote Grove Building
Ashley Street
2nd Floor
Epsom Area
2985
United Kingdom
Surrey
KT18 5BW
Region
Surrey
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Architectural Services
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

GITEX 2017

GITEX brings together tech pioneers, futurists, business leaders, IT professionals and shoppers to drive digital transformation and create an immersive,...

GITEX 2017
Advertisement