Advertisement
last updated on: 16 June 2017

United Precast Concrete Company. W.L.L (Qatar)

Also known as: UPC Qatar
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Production of precast concrete. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 2002 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 450

Contact details

Primary address
United Precast Concrete Company. W.L.L (Qatar) Building
Street 92
Mesaieed Industrial City
22995
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT
  • Tel: +974 4477-0159
  • Tel: +974 4477-0167
  • Fax: +974 4477-0157
  • Email:

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Construction Materials
        1. Aggregates and Concrete (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement