Advertisement
last updated on: 30 April 2016

Al-Bawakir Unicon Company WLL

Also known as: Al Bawakir Unicon
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides electromechanical and civil contracting for infrastructure projects; provides engineering consultancy services and waterproofing works. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 1000

Contact details

Primary address
Building 850
Al Mansoura Street
Mezzanine Floor
Najma Area
19652
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Electro-Mechanical Contractors (Primary Industry)
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Civil Contractors
        1. Infrastructure
      4. Specialty Contractors
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

The new age of finance

Forward-thinking solutions enabling finance professionals to drive their businesses transformation. To continue reading about...

The new age of finance
Advertisement