Advertisement
last updated on: 08 August 2016

The Kuwait Styrene Co KSCC

Also known as: KSC, TKSC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of styrene monomer. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Government Established In 2004 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 20

Contact details

Primary address
Petrochemical Industries Company (K.S.C.)
Petrochemical Industries Company (K.S.C.) Building
Fahad Al Salem Street
South Al Sabahiya Industrial Area, Block 19
1084
Kuwait
Safat
13011
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 2321-1000
  • Fax: +965 2321-1509

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners Acts as Kuwait Law Counsel to National Bank of Kuwait in relation to its loan worth USD 280 million for Kuwait Styrene Company

19 July 2016Reflecting the firm's capability as a leading specialist in providing legal counsel in the credit markets spaceKuwait - ASAR - Al Ruwayeh & Partners (ASAR), one of the region's top tier firms, announced today that it has acted as Kuwait law counsel to the National Bank of Kuwait (NBK) in relation to its loan worth USD 280 million for Kuwait Styrene Company (TKSC).TKSC's credit facility

Press Release - 19-Jul-2016

NBK extends $280 million credit facility to Kuwait Styrene Company

13 July 2016'Demonstrates leading role as supporters of national enterprise'KUWAIT: The National Bank of Kuwait (NBK) has concluded a financing agreement with The Kuwait Styrene Company (TKSC), giving the latter access to US $280 million in credit facilities. The loan, secured with NBK acting as sole underwriter, will be used for general corporate purpose spending at TKSC.The agreement was signed

Kuwait Times - 13-Jul-2016
financial services

Kuwait Styrene realizes USD 97 Million net profit in 2015

Kuwait -- The Kuwait Styrene Company (TKSC) announced realizing a net profit of USD 97 million for the fiscal year ending 31 December 2015, in comparison to a net profit of USD 126 million during 2014.

Press Release - 09-Feb-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement