Advertisement
last updated on: 23 December 2016

T Gargour et Fils - Jordan

Also known as: T. Gargour & Fils, T. Gargour & Fils Company, TGF
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars; distribution of automotive spare parts and accessories, provides automotive repair and maintenance services, provides other automotive services including roadside assistance; provides automotive training services. Country of Incorporation Jordan Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1928 Primary Sector Transport

Contact details

Primary address
T Gargour et Fils - Jordan Building
Abu Alanda Street
Al Raqim Area
721
Jordan
Amman
11592
Region
Capital Governorate
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Agents and Dealers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Agents and Distributors
        3. Other Automotive Services
        4. Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement