Advertisement
last updated on: 03 January 2017

TARGET Engineering Construction Company LLC

Also known as: TARGET, Target Engineering
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Engineering, procurement and construction for the oil and gas, building, infrastructure, power and water desalination plants projects; electromechanical contracting; offshore and marine contracting; landscaping and engineering consultancy services; renovation works. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Construction Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Al Badie Commercial Tower
Al khaleej Al Arabi Street 30
3rd - 10th Floor
Abu Dhabi Capital Centre
960
UAE
Abu Dhabi
Region
Abu Dhabi
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. Heavy Industries (Primary Industry)
        2. General
        3. Infrastructure
        4. Marine
      2. Architectural and Engineering Services
        1. Engineering Consulting Services
      3. Electro-Mechanical Contractors
      4. Offshore Contractors
      5. Specialty Contractors
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Landscape Services
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

real estate retail

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement