Advertisement
last updated on: 31 January 2017

Saudi Polyolefins Company

Also known as: SPC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of petrochemicals including propylene and polypropylene. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 2001 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 300

Contact details

Primary address
Saudi Polyolefins Company Building
Street 183
Jubail Industrial City
35579
Saudi Arabia
Jubail
31961
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 13-358-2000
  • Tel: +966 13-359-9543
  • Fax: +966 13-359-9598
  • Fax: +966 13-358-2558
Related links
www.lyondellbasell.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Petrochemicals
      1. Manufacturers (Primary Industry)
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement