Advertisement
last updated on: 24 June 2017

Samama Holding Company

Also known as: Samama, Samama Holding
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in repair and maintenance services for equipment; real estate property investment and development; private equity investments in various sectors; local bus transportation services; information technology consulting services. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1980 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 7000

Contact details

Primary address
Andalus Center Building 5
Al Olaya Road
Al Worood District
2781
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
11461
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Repair and Maintenance Services (Primary Industry)
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Private Equity Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Information Technology
    1. IT Services
      1. Information Technology and Network Solutions
        1. Information Technology Consulting and Outsourcing
  • Real Estate
    1. Landlords and Developers
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Services
      1. Ground Transportation
        1. Truck Transportation
          1. General Truck Transportation - Local
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement