Advertisement
last updated on: 23 March 2015

Rawabi Holding Company

Also known as: Rawabi, Rawabi Holding
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Holding company with interests in oil and gas field services including well head installation, heat treatment and welding services; distribution of oil and gas machinery, security equipment, lubricants and petroleum dyes; manufacture of switchgear, control panels and prefabricated buildings; provides cathodic protection and travel agency services; offshore and civil contracting for buildings; develops telecommunications infrastructure; offers childhood development programs. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Oil and Gas

Contact details

Primary address
Rawabi Holding Company Building
Prince Majed Street
Al Khobar Al Shamalia Area
79800
Saudi Arabia
Al Khobar
31952
Region
Eastern Province
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil and Gas Field Services (Primary Industry)
    2. Oil
      1. Marketing and Distribution
        1. Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General
      2. Offshore Contractors
      3. Specialty Contractors
  • Education
    1. Vocational Trade Education
      1. Training Centers
        1. Other Training Centers
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Manufactured Buildings (Prefabricated)
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Electrical Machinery and Equipment
        1. Makers
      2. Oil and Gas Machinery and Equipment
      3. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
  • Leisure and Tourism
    1. Travel Agencies and Tour Operators
  • Telecommunications
    1. Telecommunications Services
      1. Telecommunications Infrastructure Development
Advertisement

Ask Our Analyst

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get expert analysis and insight from our team of analysts.

Talk to Zawya CM Analyst

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Rawabi Holding's Talent Exhibit continues to inspire Saudi youth

RAWABI Holding Group launched the 4th and final round of the 5th Rawabi Talent Exhibit at the Sultan bin Abdulaziz Science and Technology Centre (Scitech) in Al-Khobar on Thursday (April 23, 2015) with the presence of Group Chairman Sheikh Abdulaziz AlTurki and a number of personalities.The event was held under the patronage of the Governor of the Eastern Province Prince Saud Bin Nayef Bin

The Saudi Gazette - 27-Apr-2015

FEP Announces the Acquisition of a UAE Leading Producer of Building Materials

First Equity Partners (FEP), a MENA private equity firm, alongside a group of strategic partners has announced the acquisition of Oryx Industries, a leading Fujairah based producer of building materials. FEP and the strategic partners have collectively committed a grand total of AED 500 million to

Press Release - 15-Jan-2015

2nd CSR Saudi Arabia Summit opens today in Jeddah

Jeddah, 24 November 2014: The CSR Saudi Arabia 2014 Summit opens today, Monday 24th November, commencing three days of interactive learning and networking by key stakeholders including leading representatives of corporate organisations, ministries and other government bodies, NGOs, foundations, universities and SMEs from across the Kingdom and around the world.

Press Release - 24-Nov-2014

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement