Advertisement
last updated on: 24 July 2017

Pharmaceutical Solutions Industry Limited

Also known as: PSI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of intravenous, dialysis and anesthetics solutions and ampoules; manufacture of bottles and bags. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Health Care Number of Employees 350

Contact details

Primary address
Pharmaceutical Solutions Industry Limited Building
Street 28
Jeddah Second Industrial Area
17476
Saudi Arabia
Jeddah
21484
Region
Makkah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Health Care
    1. Pharmaceuticals
      1. Pharmaceuticals Suppliers
        1. Generic Drugs (Primary Industry)
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Packaging and Containers
        1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

Paris Air Show 2017

The International Paris Air Show is in its 52nd year and is the largest show in the world dedicated to the aerospace industry.

Paris Air Show 2017
Advertisement