Advertisement
last updated on: 27 October 2016

Palestine Commercial Bank (merged)

Also known as: PCB
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides commercial banking services including deposits, loans, credit cards. Country of Incorporation Palestinian Territories Ownership Type Private Established In 1992 Primary Sector Financial Services Number of Employees 170

Contact details

Primary address
Palestinian Territories
Ramallah
Region
West Bank

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement