Advertisement
last updated on: 31 December 2016

Ministry of Interior - Saudi Arabia

Also known as: MOI
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil and national administration to maintain the security, safety and stability of the society. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1925 Primary Sector Governmental Institutions

Contact details

Primary address
Ministry of Interior - Saudi Arabia Building
King Fahad Road
11134
Saudi Arabia
Riyadh
Region
Riyadh
CONTACT
  • Tel: +966 11-401-1944
  • Tel: +966 11-401-1111
  • Fax: +966 11-403-1125
Related links
www.saudi.gov.sa

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

saudi arabia

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters

Special Coverage

World Green Energy Summit 2017

Taking place in Dubai on October 24 & 25, the event brings together world-class experts from around the world to directly focus on advancing the global...

World Green Energy Summit 2017
Advertisement