Advertisement
last updated on: 09 January 2017

Mercedes Benz Cars Middle East - FZE

Also known as: MBCME, Mercedes-Benz Cars Middle East
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Distribution of passenger cars, vans, buses, trucks and automotive spare parts and accessories. Country of Incorporation UAE Ownership Type Foreign Established In 1998 Primary Sector Transport Number of Employees 140

Contact details

Primary address
Mercedes Benz Cars Middle East - FZE Building
Street N-201
Jebel Ali Free Zone
17880
UAE
Dubai
Region
Dubai
CONTACT
Related links
www.daimler.com

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Transport
    1. Transportation Products
      1. Automotive
        1. Passenger Cars
          1. Makers (Primary Industry)
        2. Auto Parts and Accessories
          1. Manufacturing
        3. Trucks, Buses, and Other Vehicles
          1. Makers
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Kingdom Holding Company and Daimler AG Invest in Careem

DUBAI, UAE, 15 June 2017 – Careem, the leading ride-hailing service in the Middle East and North Africa, today announced the second close of its Series E funding round from leading investors Kingdom Holding Company [“KHC”], a Saudi based,

Press Release - 15-Jun-2017
automotive automotive

3rd annual Arab future cities summit Dubai 2016 gets underway today

Dubai, United Arab Emirates, November 8, 2016Held under the patronage of His Highness Ahmed Bin Saeed Al Maktoum, Chairman and Chief Executive Emirates Airline & Group, President Civil Aviation Authority, Chairman Dubai Airports, and with the support of Dubai Economic Council as a Strategic Partner, the 3rd Annual Arab Future Cities Summit Dubai 2016 began today at Palazzo Versace Dubai.

Press Release - 08-Nov-2016

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement