Advertisement
last updated on: 23 February 2017

Manama Textile Mills Company W.L.L.

Also known as: MTM, MTMC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of textiles. Country of Incorporation Bahrain Ownership Type Private Established In 1995 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Building 585
Road 115
Sitra Industrial Area
15455
Bahrain
Sitra
Region
Central
CONTACT
  • Tel: +973 17-732900
  • Fax: +973 17-730800

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement