Advertisement
last updated on: 26 July 2017

Lotus Trading & Contracting Company

Also known as: LOTUS, LTCC, Lotus TCC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides civil contracting for buildings, infrastructure and heavy projects; fabrication of aluminum and iron; distribution of construction safety equipment. Through its main subsidiary, it distributes construction machinery and equipment. Country of Incorporation Qatar Ownership Type Private Established In 1973 Primary Sector Construction

Contact details

Primary address
Lotus Trading & Contracting Company Building
Salwa Road
3256
Qatar
Doha
Region
Doha
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Construction
    1. Construction and Design
      1. Civil Contractors
        1. General (Primary Industry)
        2. Heavy Industries
        3. Infrastructure
  • Industrial Manufacturing
    1. Basic Materials and Industrial Products
      1. Fabricated Metals
        1. Makers
    2. Machinery and Equipment
      1. Construction Machinery and Equipment
        1. Distributors
      2. Safety and Security Equipment
        1. Distributors
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement