Advertisement
last updated on: 12 January 2017

Kuwaiti Ahli Aluminum Manufacturing Company

Also known as: KAAM
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Manufacture of aluminium products including windows, doors, sliding elements, curtain walls, conservatories and sunscreening systems; provides installation works for aluminium products. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1975 Primary Sector Industrial Manufacturing Number of Employees 500

Contact details

Primary address
Kuwaiti Ahli Aluminum Manufacturing Company Building
Al Ghazali Street
Shuwaikh Industrial Area
42392
Kuwait
Al Rai
70654
Region
Al Farwaniyah
CONTACT
  • Tel: +965 180-8050
  • Tel: +965 474-7741
  • Fax: +965 473-6701

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement