Advertisement
last updated on: 09 January 2017

Kuwait Foreign Petroleum Exploration Company K.S.C.C.

Also known as: KUFPEC
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Provides exploration and production of crude oil and natural gas outside Kuwait. Country of Incorporation Kuwait Ownership Type Private Established In 1981 Primary Sector Oil and Gas Number of Employees 200

Contact details

Primary address
Building 9
Street 102
Al Shuwaikh Administration Area 4
5291
Kuwait
Kuwait City
Safat 13053
Region
Al Assimah
CONTACT

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Oil and Gas
    1. Oil
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Oil Exploration Services (Primary Industry)
        2. Oil Production Services
    2. Gas
      1. Exploration and Production
        1. Gas Exploration Services
        2. Gas Production Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement