Advertisement
last updated on: 06 December 2016

King Saud University

Also known as: KSU
Advertisement

fast facts

Business Summary Ownership and operation of a university.Through its main subsidiaries; ownership and operation of hospitals; provides research services for chemicals technologies and materials, biological, agricultural, environmental, information and communications technologies; direct investments in the technology sector. Country of Incorporation Saudi Arabia Ownership Type Government Established In 1957 Primary Sector Education

Contact details

Zawya industry classifications

SECTOR (Definitions) INDUSTRY
  • Conglomerates
    1. Multi-line
  • Education
    1. Colleges and Universities
      1. Universities (Primary Industry)
  • Financial Services
    1. Investment Firms and Funds
      1. Investment Firms
        1. Conventional
  • Health Care
    1. Health Care Services
      1. Hospitals
        1. General Medical and Surgical Hospitals
  • Services
    1. Business Services
      1. Technical and Scientific Research Services
Advertisement

Find Out More Information

Have questions regarding this company profile? Get detailed company information on Thomson Reuters Business Development MENA.

Contact Us

Company information provided by © 2017 Thomson Reuters

Thomson Reuters research team update company information from primary sources (company annual reports, press releases, company websites, corporate briefings, official statements/interviews) and reliable secondary sources (stock markets, reliable third party publications).

Top Business News

Related news

Find Companies

Or choose a preset list
Advertisement

most viewed companies

Discover Thomson Reuters
Advertisement